07-Dec-22 SENSEX 62,512.61[ -113.75 ]Asian Paints 3,188.00 [ 27.60 ]Axis Bank 904.60 [ 0.00 ]Bajaj Finance 6,730.00 [ 33.95 ]Bajaj Finserv 1,635.00 [ -0.25 ]Bharti Airtel 835.00 [ 1.80 ]Dr Reddy's Labs 4,374.20 [ 0.20 ]H D F C 2,664.00 [ -19.25 ]HCL Technologies 1,110.10 [ -10.75 ]HDFC Bank 1,599.15 [ -12.80 ]Hind. Unilever 2,630.00 [ -24.10 ]ICICI Bank 921.95 [ 0.15 ]IndusInd Bank 1,180.10 [ -3.95 ]Infosys 1,613.00 [ 0.15 ]ITC 337.00 [ -0.30 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,938.00 [ 2.95 ]Larsen & Toubro 2,072.10 [ -21.75 ]M & M 1,263.05 [ -0.05 ]Maruti Suzuki 8,740.00 [ 24.30 ]Nestle India 19,899.00 [ -11.75 ]NTPC 174.85 [ -0.45 ]Power Grid Corpn 223.90 [ 0.45 ]Reliance Industr 2,687.25 [ -1.00 ]St Bk of India 611.00 [ 2.00 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 1,022.30 [ -10.95 ]Tata Steel 113.85 [ 0.95 ]TCS 3,380.00 [ -4.35 ]Tech Mahindra 1,087.50 [ -1.20 ]Titan Company 2,615.00 [ -1.50 ]UltraTech Cem. 7,268.00 [ 22.45 ]Wipro 408.50 [ -2.70 ]
KEY FINANCIAL RATIOS
BSE Code
500790
NSE Symbol
NESTLEIND
P/E
81.85
ISIN Demat
INE239A01016
Div & Yield %
1
EPS
243.25
Book Value
241.4767854
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
191970.92
Face Value
10
Nestle India Ltd  Industry :Food - Processing - MNC
YearsDec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017
Debt-Equity Ratio0.100.090.040.010.01
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.080.060.030.010.01
Current Ratio1.201.321.341.471.41
Fixed Assets3.233.403.373.303.16
Inventory9.829.8911.0012.0911.06
Debtors89.0992.3099.38105.75109.07
Interest Cover Ratio15.3318.1321.7122.7021.01
PBIDTM (%)23.6325.0725.6525.4722.31
PBITM (%)20.9722.3022.6622.5018.95
PBDTM (%)22.2623.8424.6124.4821.40
CPM (%)17.2318.3718.9117.2015.38
APATM (%)14.5815.6015.9114.2312.02
ROCE (%)55.5256.8550.0942.6235.00
RONW (%)104.53105.7670.3945.3036.56
Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  | E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |   Scores   |  Investor Charter  |  EKYC    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.nets
 Attention Investor  |   Terms of Use  |   Privacy Policy  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints
Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges  |   Advisory for Investors
SEBI Registration Details:

Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.: INZ000201636 | IN-DP-487-2020 | Shikago Trade Pvt. Ltd.: INZ000042135

© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)