01-Feb-23 SENSEX 59,708.08[ 158.18 ]Asian Paints 2,743.70 [ 17.10 ]Axis Bank 857.15 [ -14.50 ]Bajaj Finance 5,817.45 [ -68.15 ]Bajaj Finserv 1,267.30 [ -75.85 ]Bharti Airtel 768.35 [ -1.90 ]H D F C 2,662.00 [ 37.90 ]HCL Technologies 1,131.80 [ 8.75 ]HDFC Bank 1,627.05 [ 23.60 ]Hind. Unilever 2,571.05 [ -6.55 ]ICICI Bank 846.65 [ 15.00 ]IndusInd Bank 1,041.60 [ -42.00 ]Infosys 1,549.45 [ 16.30 ]ITC 361.45 [ 9.20 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,745.95 [ 15.70 ]Larsen & Toubro 2,144.55 [ 19.45 ]M & M 1,352.20 [ -26.40 ]Maruti Suzuki 8,761.05 [ -130.25 ]Nestle India 19,076.20 [ 60.65 ]NTPC 170.00 [ -1.15 ]Power Grid Corpn 216.60 [ 0.25 ]Reliance Industr 2,338.05 [ -15.85 ]St Bk of India 527.10 [ -26.60 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 1,014.15 [ -20.85 ]Tata Motors 446.65 [ -5.50 ]Tata Steel 122.05 [ 2.40 ]TCS 3,407.65 [ 50.20 ]Tech Mahindra 1,024.25 [ 8.95 ]Titan Company 2,347.15 [ -30.30 ]UltraTech Cem. 7,128.80 [ 39.70 ]Wipro 402.55 [ 3.75 ]
PROFIT & LOSS
BSE Code
500875
NSE Symbol
ITC
P/E
26.42
ISIN Demat
INE154A01025
Div & Yield %
3.16
EPS
13.68
Book Value
51.8075592
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
448704.57
Face Value
1
ITC Ltd  Industry :Cigarettes
Rs in Cr.
 Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover / Operating Income59,745.5648,524.5646,807.3445,784.3944,329.7755,448.46
Excise Duty3,404.293,039.431,187.64788.743,702.2315,359.78
Net Sales56,341.2745,485.1345,619.7044,995.6540,627.5440,088.68
Other Income 2,589.973,250.993,013.662,484.542,542.741,985.91
Stock Adjustments 566.46526.86176.34180.14-1,041.85-644.17
Total Income 59,497.7049,262.9848,809.7047,660.3342,128.4341,430.42
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 26,798.9820,501.4817,411.4717,485.2914,748.1915,332.13
Power & Fuel Cost864.05672.11744.55714.88620.92550.32
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1,803.941,482.641,805.341,788.281,620.681,607.31
Employee Cost 3,061.992,820.952,658.212,728.442,487.462,444.31
Selling & Administrative Expenses 4,402.353,906.744,031.934,045.763,571.093,789.33
Miscellaneous Expenses 1,024.181,094.101,347.681,083.78973.421,120.69
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure37,955.4930,478.0227,999.1827,846.4324,021.7624,844.09
Operating Profit21,542.2118,784.9620,810.5219,813.9018,106.6716,586.33
Interest 60.5358.9480.4458.04109.6045.33
Gross Profit21,481.6818,726.0220,730.0819,755.8617,997.0716,541.00
Depreciation1,652.151,561.831,563.271,311.701,145.371,038.04
Profit Before Tax19,829.5317,164.1919,166.8118,444.1616,851.7015,502.96
Tax4,833.884,035.364,441.975,849.245,599.835,285.65
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-62.1897.15-411.21130.6028.6216.41
Reported Net Profit15,057.8313,031.6815,136.0512,464.3211,223.2510,200.90
Extraordinary Items 44.53-42.55-143.21-62.14266.06130.43
Adjusted Net Profit15,013.3013,074.2315,279.2612,526.4610,957.1910,070.47
Adjustment below Net Profit 339.00-10.86-1,487.06-1,196.10-1,057.46-1,358.44
P & L Balance brought forward28,210.6333,596.1426,978.1321,991.2417,576.8116,589.89
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 13,547.0718,406.337,030.986,281.335,751.367,855.54
P & L Balance carried down30,060.3928,210.6333,596.1426,978.1321,991.2417,576.81
Dividend6,469.486,152.680.000.006,285.215,770.01
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1,150.001,075.001,015.00575.00515.00475.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)11.5010.7510.155.755.154.75
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr12.2210.5912.3110.179.208.40
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr12.2210.5912.3110.179.208.40
Book Value-Unit Curr49.8247.9452.0947.2742.1237.33
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr49.8247.9452.0947.2742.1237.33
Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  | E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |   Scores   |  Investor Charter  |  EKYC  |  CDSL E-Voting    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.nets
 Attention Investor  |   Terms of Use  |   Privacy Policy  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints
Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges  |   Advisory for Investors
SEBI Registration Details:

Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.: INZ000201636 | IN-DP-487-2020 | Shikago Trade Pvt. Ltd.: INZ000042135

© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)