06-Dec-22 SENSEX 62,626.36[ -208.24 ]Asian Paints 3,160.40 [ 2.85 ]Axis Bank 904.60 [ 5.30 ]Bajaj Finance 6,696.05 [ 35.00 ]Bajaj Finserv 1,635.25 [ 1.25 ]Bharti Airtel 833.20 [ -10.70 ]Dr Reddy's Labs 4,374.00 [ -105.35 ]H D F C 2,683.25 [ 8.30 ]HCL Technologies 1,120.85 [ -10.30 ]HDFC Bank 1,611.95 [ -0.35 ]Hind. Unilever 2,654.10 [ 34.40 ]ICICI Bank 921.80 [ -11.75 ]IndusInd Bank 1,184.05 [ -10.65 ]Infosys 1,612.85 [ -27.65 ]ITC 337.30 [ 0.65 ]Kotak Mah. Bank 1,935.05 [ -3.40 ]Larsen & Toubro 2,093.85 [ 8.40 ]M & M 1,263.10 [ 4.60 ]Maruti Suzuki 8,715.70 [ -78.10 ]Nestle India 19,910.75 [ 149.15 ]NTPC 175.30 [ 0.30 ]Power Grid Corpn 223.45 [ 1.65 ]Reliance Industr 2,688.25 [ 5.40 ]St Bk of India 609.00 [ -8.15 ]Sun Pharma.Inds. 1,033.25 [ -4.25 ]Tata Steel 112.90 [ -2.90 ]TCS 3,384.35 [ -40.65 ]Tech Mahindra 1,088.70 [ -11.00 ]Titan Company 2,616.50 [ 0.55 ]UltraTech Cem. 7,245.55 [ 49.15 ]Wipro 411.20 [ -1.15 ]
PROFIT & LOSS
BSE Code
532215
NSE Symbol
AXISBANK
P/E
16.18
ISIN Demat
INE238A01034
Div & Yield %
0.11
EPS
55.91
Book Value
405.2119331
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
278079.32
Face Value
2
Axis Bank Ltd  Industry :Banks - Private Sector
Rs in Cr.
 Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
INCOME :      
Interest Earned 67,376.8363,346.2362,635.1654,985.7745,780.3144,542.16
Other Income 15,220.5512,263.6015,536.5613,130.3410,967.0911,691.31
Total Income82,597.3875,609.8378,171.7268,116.1156,747.4056,233.47
II. Expenditure      
Interest expended 34,244.6134,107.1137,428.9533,277.6027,162.5826,449.04
Payments to/Provisions for Employees7,612.556,164.015,321.004,747.324,312.963,891.86
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 4,804.174,041.473,707.233,417.123,117.522,928.22
Depreciation 1,008.37948.15772.95709.72568.10508.80
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies17,545.1121,543.2326,037.3618,990.2621,464.6716,987.98
Provision for Tax 4,199.152,489.142,891.253,009.841,671.194,988.90
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax 157.93-271.79385.76-712.36-1,825.30-3,200.62
Total Expenditure69,571.9069,021.3376,544.5063,439.5056,471.7252,554.19
III. Profit & Loss      
Reported Net Profit13,025.486,588.501,627.224,676.61275.683,679.28
Extraordinary Items -3.65-4.92-1.49-13.02208.80-0.31
Adjusted Net Profit13,029.136,593.421,628.714,689.6366.883,679.59
Prior Year Adjustments 0.0027.691,605.28-1,605.280.000.00
Profit brought forward29,985.2826,190.4524,323.0023,043.0524,448.3323,766.46
IV. Appropriations      
Transfer to Statutory Reserve3,256.371,647.13406.801,169.1568.92919.82
Transfer to Other Reserves 1,653.731,174.23669.37622.231,612.04-527.36
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 0.000.00288.860.000.002,604.95
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet38,100.6629,985.2826,190.4524,323.0023,043.0524,448.33
Equity Dividend %50.000.000.0050.000.00250.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)1.000.000.001.000.005.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr42.4321.505.7718.191.0715.36
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr42.4321.505.7718.191.0715.36
Book Value-Unit Curr374.71331.63301.05259.27247.20232.83
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr374.71331.63301.05259.27247.20232.83
Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  Margin Files  | E-Contract Login  |  Fund Transfer
Back Office Login  
Useful Links :  NSE  |  BSE  |  CDSL  |  MCX  |   Scores   |  Investor Charter  |  EKYC    
Existing customers can send in their Grievances to : investorgrievance@ssbpl.net '/ response@ssbpl.nets
 Attention Investor  |   Terms of Use  |   Privacy Policy  |  Rules & Regulations  |  Investor Protection  |  BSE Investor Complaints
Statutory Charges  |  PMLA / AML Policy  |  CDSL DP Charges  |   Advisory for Investors
SEBI Registration Details:

Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.: INZ000201636 | IN-DP-487-2020 | Shikago Trade Pvt. Ltd.: INZ000042135

© Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved.Shilpa Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)